Rss

Girls

11TH GRADE
COACH:   MACIE MICHELSON
JERSEY # PLAYERS’ NAME POSITION HEIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
4 Brooke Niederbaumer F/C 5’ 11” Faulkton Area
11 Cala Hunter F 5’ 7” Castlewood
12 Britney Lovre G 5’ 6” Deuel
18 Elizabeth Salmen G 5’ 9” Hitchcock-Tulare
23 Anna Campbell F 5’ 11” Lead-Deadwood
30 Bailey Lonneman C 5’ 11” Adrian, MN
40 Reese Ganje F 5’ 10” Cheyenne-Eagle Butte


10TH GRADE
COACH:   MADISON MCLAUGHLIN
JERSEY # PLAYERS’ NAME POSITION HEIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
3 Alica Ruud G 5’ 7” Lennox
6 Kaylee Timmer G/F 5’ 9” Harrisburg
16 Grace Gran F 5’ 8” Wessington Springs
22 Kennedy Leiferman G/F 5’ 11” Kimball/White Lake
25 Dannyn Peterson G/F 5’ 7” Hitchcock-Tulare
29 Drew Kuyper F 5’ 9” Lennox
33 McKenna Prouty F 5’ 10” Hamlin
34 Jesse Munkvold G 5’ 7” Menno


10TH GRADE
COACH:  SAM WILLIAMS
JERSEY # PLAYERS’ NAME POSITION HEIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
1 Sydney Voss G/F 5’ 10” Viborg Hurley
2 Mckenzie Ruether G 5’ 4” Canby, MN
5 Adaya Plastow G 5’ 8” Mitchell
10 Haleigh Barnhart F 5’ 6” Dell Rapids
14 Ella Heinitz G 5’ 5” Dell Rapids St. Mary
20 Hanna Miller G 5’ 10” Langford Area
44 Hannah Jelen F 5’ 8” Canby, MN


9TH GRADE
COACH:   STEVE SAWINSKY
JERSEY # PLAYERS’ NAME POSITION HEIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
2 Molly Larson G 5’ 6” Gayville-Volin
6 Zoey Wohlleber G 5’ 6” Waubay/Summit
9 Kendell Sawinsky G 5’ 8” Herreid/Selby Area
10 Julia Weber G 5’ 6” Bridgewater-Emery
17 Delana Mach F/C 5’ 9” Viborg-Hurley
31 Keighlor Nolz G 5’ 5” West Central
32 Kaitlyn Nelson F 5’ 10” Ainsworth, NE
44 Reagan Johnson G 5’ 9” Sioux Valley


8TH GRADE
COACH:   TANNER WAAGE
JERSEY # PLAYERS’ NAME HIGH SCHOOL
0 Jennica Berens Herreid/Selby Area
3 Logan Bly Garretson
4 Mackenzie Everson Castlewood
11 Allyson Wittler Sully Buttes
21 Isabelle Ellwein Huron
22 Madeline Horn Castlewood
23 Coral Mason Viborg-Hurley
24 Denae Mach Viborg-Hurley


8TH GRADE
COACH:   LARENZO WILLIAMS
JERSEY # PLAYERS’ NAME HIGH SCHOOL
1 Cambell Fischer West Central
3 Leah Williams Wosley-Wessington
14 Mallory Miller Langford Area
15 Erin Uecker Freeman
19 Ashley Bjerke Sioux Valley
32 Julia Schneider Sioux Valley
33 Payton Pickering Sioux Falls O’Gorman


7TH GRADE
COACH:   RACHEL NOVAK
JERSEY # PLAYERS’ NAME HIGH SCHOOL
2 Jayna Handel Chamberlain
3 Nora Dinger Wall
4 Jada Knutson Sioux Valley
8 Paige Kjerstad Wall
12 Haley Hlavacek Florence/Henry
14 Harley Johnson Arlington
23 Kadence Bowne Brookings
28 Presley Knecht Castlewood